Search
EMEAWS2019

Presentation materials - workshop sessions

In total we had 20 workshop sessions programmed in 5 parallel tracks.
You can downnload the available presentation materials via the links below. 

We also have the full visual summary of the INCOSE EMEA Workshop available. You can download it here

   Track 1  Track 2  Track 3  Track 4  Track 5
Oct 10 morning  Automotive I
chair: Alain Dauron
co-chair: Brian Rooney

Architecture I
chair: Alexander Haarer
co-chairs: Christian Lalitsch-Schneider & Klaus Rödel

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
PM-SE Integration
chair: Jean-Claude Roussel
co-chair: John Lomax

Presentation slides

STP Overview

STP Exercise

PjBS Exercise

Graphic results: visual minutes
MBSE
chair: Jon Holt
co-chair: James Towers

Graphic results: visual minutes
SME & SE
chair: Rüdiger Kaffenberger

Graphic results: visual minutes
Oct 10 afternoon Automotive II
chair: Yann Chazal
co-chair: Alain Dauron

Graphic results: visual minutes
Architecture II
chair: Alexander Haarer
co-chairs: Christian Lalitsch-Schneider & Klaus Rödel

Continuation of morning session

Graphic results: visual minutes
Competency
chair: Ian Presland

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
Simulation
chair: Kirsten Helle

Presentation slides

Paper

Graphic results: visual minutes
System Thinking
chair: Gary Smith

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
Oct 11 morning Future of Systems Engineering
chair: James Martin
co-chairs: David RousseauPaul Schreinemakers

Presentation slides F4SE
Presentation slides - FuSE

Graphic results: visual minutes
Human System Integration
chair: Jean-Claude Roussel, Jean Duprez

Presentation slides

Figure ontology formalizing 

Graphic results: visual minutes
Reliability Engineering
chair: Albertyn Barnard
co-chair: René Oosthuizen

Presentation slides Jan de Laet
Presentation slides Gerrit Muller
Presentation slides C. Taljaard
Presentation slides Albertyn Barnard
Presentation slides Niels Malotaux
Presentation slides Fred Huizinga

Graphic results: visual minutes
Product Line Engineering
chair: Guillermo Chalé-Gongora

Presentation slides
Presentation slides MBSE PLE
Presentation slides IVVQ in PLE
Presentation slides Reuse legacy assets

Graphic results: visual minutes
System Integration in Rail
chair: Michael Morua
co-chair: Jan Verbeek

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
Oct 11 afternoon Young INCOSE
chair: Michiel Loonen

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
Kowledge Management
chair: Juan Llorens

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
Configuration Management
chair: Adriana d’Souza

Presentation slides

Graphic results: visual minutes
System of Systems
chair: Tom McDermott

Graphic results: visual minutes
Oil & Gas
chair: Jeroen Veen / Tone Kiste
co-chair: Philippe Bouteyre

Reflections from Dutch Infra Projects

Graphic results: visual minutes